Get Paid to Shoot Beautiful Florida Homes | OPV Photographer Program
Now recruiting real estate photographers

Get paid to shoot beautiful Florida homes.

Pick the shoots you want, keep a flexible schedule, and get paid every Friday by PayPal. We bring the clients and do all the editing. You do what you love: shoot.

Flexible schedulePaid weeklyShoots near youGrow your payWe handle the clientsEditing done for you
Start shooting with OPV

Quick application. We reply personally.

Earn $30 to $65 per shoot

Flat pay for every completed shoot. You shoot, OPV does all the editing.

Your pay grows the more you shoot, and every add-on you shoot pays extra - plus a $25 customer-finder bonus.

PackageStarter (first 20 shoots)After 20 shootsAfter 50 shoots
Photo$30$38$46
Photo + Drone$45$55$65

Add-ons you shoot (same pay at every level)

  • Listing Video$15
  • 3D Tour (Zillow 3D Home)$12
  • Community$20
  • Social Media Pack$40
  • Social Premium$100

Larger homes

  • 2,501-3,500 sq ft+$10
  • 3,501-5,000 sq ft+$15
  • Over 5,000 sq ftSet per quote before you accept

Flat pay per completed shoot: you shoot, OPV does all the editing. A new customer's first-shoot discount (Photo $69, $30 off $99; Photo + Drone $99, $40 off $139; homes up to 2,500 sq ft) always pays the Starter rate, and raises apply to full-price repeat shoots. No travel pay within 30 miles of your base. Paid every Friday by PayPal, and OPV covers the PayPal fee. W-9 first.

Extra cash on top

$25 customer-finder bonus

Know an agent who needs great photos? Share your personal OPV link. When your customer books and pays for a second full-price shoot within 6 months, you get $25, once per customer. Bring in as many customers as you like.

Loyalty bonuses

Stick with us for a year and you can unlock loyalty bonuses on top of your growing per-shoot pay.

Bonus earnings depend on the customers you bring in; results vary.

Why photographers love shooting for OPV

Flexible schedule

Set the dates you are available right in the OPV app.

Pick your shoots

Say yes to the shoots that fit your week.

Shoots near you

You choose the counties you cover. We send work close to home.

Paid every Friday

Weekly PayPal payouts, and OPV covers the PayPal fee.

Grow your pay

Automatic raises as you shoot more.

We handle the clients

Scheduling, questions and follow-ups are on us.

Editing done for you

Upload your files and you are done. Our team edits everything.

Extra cash

Earn a $25 bonus for each customer you bring in who comes back.

Loyalty bonuses

Grow with OPV and unlock bonuses after your first year.

Simple app

Shot list, address and access notes in one place. Upload and mark delivered in a tap.

Start in 4 easy steps

1

Apply

Tell us about you, your gear and your area. It takes a few minutes.

2

Get set up

Sign online and upload your W-9. If you fly drone jobs, add your FAA documents too. We will walk you through it.

3

Start shooting

Grab shoots near you, follow the shot list and upload your files.

4

Get paid Fridays

Money lands in your PayPal every Friday.

Ready to turn your camera into steady weekly income?

Join the OPV team and start shooting homes near you.

Start shooting with OPV

Apply to shoot for OPV

Takes about 3 minutes. We review every application personally.

Questions? We have answers

What do I need to get started?

Your own camera gear, and your phone for the 3D Tour add-on. For Photo + Drone, Community and Social Premium jobs you also need a registered drone, a current FAA Part 107 certificate and airspace authorization where needed; you upload the documents in the app and we verify them. Photo-only photographers do not need them. We will help you get set up.

How does pay work?

A flat fee per completed shoot: Photo $30 and Photo + Drone $45 to start, rising to $38 / $55 after 20 shoots and $46 / $65 after 50. Add-ons you shoot pay extra, the same at every level: Listing Video $15, 3D Tour $12, Community $20, Social Media Pack $40, Social Premium $100. Larger homes add $10 (2,501-3,500 sq ft) or $15 (3,501-5,000 sq ft); over 5,000 sq ft is set per quote before you accept. You shoot and OPV does all the editing. A new customer's first-shoot-discount job always pays the Starter rate, and your raises apply to full-price repeat shoots.

When do I get paid?

Every Friday by PayPal Goods & Services, for shoots that are delivered and paid by the client. OPV covers the PayPal fee.

How fast do I upload?

Upload your raw files in the app within 12 hours of the shoot. Then our team takes it from there.

Who talks to the clients?

We do. OPV handles every client conversation, so you can focus on shooting. You get the address, time, access notes and shot list for each shoot.

How does the $25 customer-finder bonus work?

Share your personal link. When a new customer you brought in books and pays for a second full-price shoot within 6 months, you earn $25, once per customer. Nothing is paid on the discounted first shoot, it is paid with that second shoot, and a refund reverses it.

Are there loyalty bonuses?

Yes, after one full year with OPV you may be eligible. OPV sets the amounts and terms at its discretion.

Is travel paid?

Most shoots are close to home. Travel within 30 miles of your base is included in your shoot pay.

Am I an employee?

You are an independent contractor: you run your own business, keep your own schedule and handle your own taxes and gear. We just need a W-9 before your first payout.

Do I need insurance?

It is not required. Drone liability insurance is a smart extra (for example, the SkyWatch app).

Can I also be an OPV partner or referrer?

Photographers focus on shooting and earn the $25 customer-finder bonus instead, so one person is either a photographer or a partner/referrer.